Federal Partners
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers – Civil Works
Technical Representative
Warren Lorentz
Acting Technical Director
Civil Works, Environmental Engineering and Science
Warren.P.Lorentz@usace.army.mil
Administrative Representatives
Sherry Whitaker
CESU Program Manager
sherry.l.whitaker@usace.army.mil
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Technical Representative
Crystal Keys
Water Program Manger- Southern Plains Regional Office
Detailee, Branch of Tribal Climate Resilience
Crystal.Keys@bia.gov
Administrative Representative
Jo Ann Metcalfe
Grants Management Specialist
jo.metcalfe@bia.gov
Bureau of Land Management
Technical Representatives
Annie Ebbers
Branch Chief for Natural Resources
aebbers@blm.gov
Administrative Representative
Amy Marshall
Grants Management Officer
amarshall@blm.gov
Department of Defense
Technical Representatives
Michael Andrejko
Natural Resources Project Manager
michael.andrejko@us.af.mil
Liz Galli-Noble
Program Manager, DoD Legacy Resource Management Program
elizabeth.j.galli-noble.civ@mail.mil
Derrick Golla
golla_derrick@bah.com
Joshua Friers
NEPA, Natural and Cultural Resources Programs Manager
joshua.friers.2@us.af.mil
Administrative Representative
Lori Kruse-Johnson
SWD CESU Program Manager
Lori.M.Kruse-Johnson@usace.army.mil
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Technical Representative
Laura Brandt
Regional Scientist
laura_brandt@fws.gov
Administrative Representative
Anna-Marie York
Grants Management Specialist
Science Applications
anna-marie_york@fws.gov
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Technical Representative
Clay Porch
Director, Southeast Fisheries Sciences Center
clay.porch@noaa.gov
Administrative Representative
Michael Liddel
CESU Program Manager
Acting Branch Chief, Commercial Fishery Statistics
michael.liddel@noaa.gov
National Park Service
Technical Representative
Carol B. Daniels
Senior Science Advisor
carol_daniels@nps.gov
Administrative Representative
Natural Resources Conservation Service
Technical Representatives
Weihuan “Mark” Xu
Director, Resource Inventory and Assessment Division, SSRA
weihuan.xu@usda.gov
David Lindbo
Director, Soil & Plant Science Division
david.lindbo@usda.gov
Administrative Representative
Aileen Anderson
Grants Management Specialist
aileen.anderson@usda.gov
U.S. Geological Survey
Technical Representative
Kenneth Rice
Center Director
Wetland and Aquatic Research Center
krice@usgs.gov
Administrative Representative
Faith Graves
CESU Contract Specialist
fgraves@usgs.gov